Cisco GBIC 1000Base-BZX - Ekspansionsmodul 1Gbps

Tilføj til sammenligningslisteTilføj til ønskelisteAnbefal produkt
Producent: Linksys
Produkt nr.: WS-G5487=
EAN: 000000005487

The WS-G5487, 1000BaseZX operates on ordinary single mode fiber optic link spans of up to 70 km in length. Link spans of up to 100 km are possible using premium single mode fiber or dispersion shifted single mode fiber (premium single mode fiber has a lower attenuation per unit length than ordinary single mode fiber; dispersion shifted single mode fiber has both lower attenuation per unit length, and less dispersion).
The WS-G5487 must be coupled to single mode fiber optic cable, which is the type of cable typically used in long haul telecommunications applications. The WS-G5487 will not operate correctly when coupled to multi-mode fiber, and it is not intended to be used in application environments (e.g. building backbones, horizontal cabling) where multi-mode fiber is frequently used.
The WS-G5487 is intended to be used as a Physical Medium Dependent (PMD) component for Gigabit Ethernet interfaces, as found on various switch and router products. It will operate at a signaling rate of 1250 MBaud, transmitting and receiving 8B/10B-encoded data. When shorter distances of single mode fiber are used, it may be necessary to insert an in-line optical attenuator in the link, to avoid overloading the receiver. A 10 dB in-line optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber optic cable plant and the receiving port on the WS-G5487 GBIC at each end of the link whenever the fiber optic cable span is less than 25 km. A 5 dB in-line optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber optic cable plant and the receiving port on the WS-G5487 GBIC at each end of the link whenever the fiber optic cable span is equal to or greater than 25 km, and less than 50 km.

Tilføj til kurv

DKK 30.230,-
Fragt fra 0,-
Butik København
Butik Aarhus

Forventet levering ved bestilling: 2/1 2017



SpecifikationerUdvidet
ProduktbeskrivelseCisco GBIC 1000Base-BZX - ekspansionsmodul
EnhedstypeEkspansionsmodul
ModelIndstiksmodul
KabeltypeEthernet 1000Base-ZX
DataforbindelsesprotokolGigE
Dataoverførselshastighed1 Gbps
OverensstemmelsesstandarderIEEE 802.3z
Producentgaranti1-års garanti
Designet forCatalyst 2912, 2924, 2948, 2950G-12, 2950G-24, 2950G-48, 2980, 3508, 3512, 3524, 3548, 3550-12, 3550-24, 3550-48, 4418, 4500, 4912; Network Processing Engine G1, uBR7200; Node Route Processor 2SV; Supervisor Engine 1A 2GE, 2-MSFC2, 2-PFC2, II, II-Plus, IV, V, V-10
* Der tages forbehold for trykfejl.
EnhedstypeEkspansionsmodul
ModelIndstiksmodul
ForbindelsesteknologiKabling
KabeltypeEthernet 1000Base-ZX
DataforbindelsesprotokolGigE
Dataoverførselshastighed1 Gbps
OverensstemmelsesstandarderIEEE 802.3z
Ekspansionsåbninger1 (total) / 1 (fri)
Kompatible åbninger1 x Ekspansionsholder
PakketypeDetailsalg
Service & SupportBegrænset garanti - 1 år
Designet forCisco Catalyst 2912MF, 2912MF-XL, 2912MF-XL Enterprise Edition, 2924M, 2924M-XL, 2924M-XL DC, 2924M-XL Enterprise Edition, 2948G, 2948G-GE-TX Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 2948G-L3, 2950G-12, 2950G-24, 2950G-24-EI, 2950G-48, 2950G-48-EI, 2980G, 2980G-A, 3508G XL Enterprise Edition, 3512 XL Enterprise Edition, 3512G XL Enterprise Edition, 3512XL Standard Edition, 3524-PWR XL Enterprise Edition, 3524XL Enterprise Edition, 3548XL Enterprise Edition, 3550-12G, 3550-12T, 3550-24 EMI, 3550-24 PWR EMI, 3550-24 PWR SMI, 3550-24 SMI, 3550-48 EMI, 3550-48 SMI, 4418, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4912G
Cisco Network Processing Engine G1, uBR7200-NPE-G1
Cisco Node Route Processor 2SV
Cisco Supervisor Engine 1A 2GE, 1A 2GE Plus, 1A 2GE Plus MSFC & PFC, 1A 2GE Plus PFC, 2-MSFC2, 2-PFC2, II, II-Plus, IV, V, V-10GE
* Der tages forbehold for trykfejl.
Pris inkl. moms
Dankort, VISA, VISA-Elektron, Master Card
København
Butikken i København.
Aarhus
Butikken i Aarhus.
Telefon:70 60 60 64
E-mail:salg@fcomputer.dk
Lagerforklaring
Butikslager
(Varen ligger på eget lager)
Fjernlager
(Varen skal bestilles 1-3 hverdage før evt. afhentning)
Ekstra leverings tid
(Se leveringsdato)


Gaming
PC/bærbar
Artikler
Min konto
Websitet anvender cookies til at huske dine indstillinger, statistik og annoncer. Læs mere.x