StarTech 5m LC - ST

Tilføj til sammenligningslisteTilføj til ønskelisteAnbefal produkt
Producent: StarTech
Produkt nr.: 50FIBLCST5
EAN: 065030849746

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
The 50FIBLCST5 5m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.
This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
- High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
- Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance

Tilføj til kurv

DKK 443,-
Fragt fra 0,-
Butik København
Butik Aarhus

Leveringstid: 2-3 dage



Specifikationer
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
სქესიMale/Male
Kabellængde5 m
Fuld dupleksJa
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
KabelfarveRed
Overholder RoHSJa
Farve på produktRed
Bredde (emballage)220 mm
Dybde (emballage)200 mm
Højde (emballage)25 mm
* Der tages forbehold for trykfejl.
Pris inkl. moms
Dankort, VISA, VISA-Elektron, Master Card
København
Butikken i København.
Aarhus
Butikken i Aarhus.
Telefon:70 60 60 64
E-mail:salg@fcomputer.dk
Lagerforklaring
Butikslager
(Varen ligger på eget lager)
Fjernlager
(Varen skal bestilles 1-3 hverdage før evt. afhentning)
Ekstra leverings tid
(Se leveringsdato)


Gaming
PC/bærbar
Artikler
Min konto
Websitet anvender cookies til at huske dine indstillinger, statistik og annoncer. Læs mere.x