Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics SFP+ transceiver modul - GigE, 10 GigE

Producent: Intel
Produktnummer: E10GSFPSRX
EAN: 675901437653
Varenummer: F6932568
SFP+ transceiver modul - GigE, 10 GigE
Lagerstatus:
  0 stk. København
  0 stk. Aarhus
  0 stk. Fjernlager
Forventet ved bestilling: 06-03-2021
Mere leveringsinfo
Gratis fragt med GLS til PakkeShop eller erhvervsadresse.
1.016,- DKK
(812,80 ekskl. moms)
Lagerstatus:
  0 stk. København
  0 stk. Aarhus
  0 stk. Fjernlager
Forventet ved bestilling: 06-03-2021
Mere leveringsinfo
Gratis fragt med GLS til PakkeShop eller erhvervsadresse.
Producent: Intel
Produktnummer: E10GSFPSRX
EAN: 675901437653
Varenummer: F6932568
Produktbeskrivelse Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ transceiver modul - GigE, 10 GigE
Enhedstype SFP+ transceiver modul - LC
Model Indstiksmodul
Kabeltype 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR
Dataoverførselshastighed 10 Gbps
Optisk bølgelængde 850 nm
Dataforbindelsesprotokol GigE, 10 GigE
Producentgaranti Begrænset livtidsgaranti
Designet for P/N: X710DA2OCP1
Enhedstype SFP+ transceiver modul
Model Indstiksmodul
Forbindelsesteknologi Kabling
Kabeltype 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR
Dataforbindelsesprotokol GigE, 10 GigE
Dataoverførselshastighed 10 Gbps
Optisk bølgelængde 850 nm
Interface 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC
Overensstemmelsesstandarder IEC 60950, RoHS, MSA, IEC 60825
Service & Support Begrænset garanti - livstid
Min. driftstemperatur -5 °C
Maks. driftstemperatur 85 °C
Designet for P/N: X710DA2OCP1

Intel's family of Intel Ethernet X520 Server Adapters with SFP+ connectivity are the most flexible and scalable Ethernet adapters for today's demanding data center environments. The escalating deployments of servers with multi-core processors and demanding applications such as high performance computing (HPC), database clusters, and video-on-demand are the types of applications driving the need for 10 Gigabit connections. Customers require flexible and scalable I/O solutions to meet the rigorous requirements of running mission-critical applications in virtualized and unified storage environments.
Powered by Intel's 10 GbE network controller, the Intel Ethernet 82599 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller, the X520 server adapter family addresses the demanding needs of the next-generation data center by providing unmatched features for virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN networking, and proven, reliable performance. To ensure maximum flexibility, Intel supports the ability to mix any combination of the SFP+ optical modules, direct attach copper cables, or 1000BASE-T SFP modules on the Intel Ethernet X520 Adapters. For instance, customers can remove the optical modules that come installed on the adapter and replace them with an Intel Ethernet SFP+ Optic, an SFP+ direct attach copper cable, or a 1000BASE-T SFP module. This enables customers to create the configuration that best meets the needs of their data center environment.

☃️ Info om COVID-19 restriktioner ☃️